77vet Cricket Betting Bangladesh
🏏 Bangladesh's #1 Cricket Betting

77vet Cricket Betting — Bet on the Best Markets for BPL, IPL & T20 World Cup

Enjoy the thrill of cricket on Bangladesh's most reliable online platform — bet on match winner, over/under, top batter and many more markets starting from just ৳300.

For players aged 21 and above only
Why Choose 77vet

A New Level of Cricket Betting in Bangladesh

Cricket is Bangladesh's national passion. From rooftops to tea stalls, cricket stories are everywhere. 77vet has turned that passion into a smart and secure online experience. Here you will find a wide range of betting markets covering BPL, IPL, ICC T20 World Cup, Asia Cup, and other international and domestic cricket.

The platform is secured with SSL encryption, so your information and transactions are completely safe. Even in the busy life of Dhaka, you can easily bet on mobile — just deposit a minimum of ৳300 via bKash or Nagad to get started.

77vet's interface is straightforward in Bengali, making it suitable for both new and experienced bettors. Every market is explained clearly, so you know exactly what you are betting on before placing a wager.

77vet Live Cricket Markets
Betting Markets

Cricket Markets Available at 77vet

From the first ball to the last — double the fun of watching cricket by betting across a variety of markets.

Match Winner

Bet on which team will win the match. For example, pick either side in a Bangladesh vs India match.

Popular

Over / Under

A line is set for how many runs will be scored in a given over — you bet on whether the actual runs will be above or below that line.

T20 Perfect

Top Batter

Bet on who will score the most runs in a match or innings, and put your cricket analysis to work.

Analysts' Pick

Top Bowler

Which bowler will take the most wickets — bet on bowling performance in this market.

IPL/BPL Star

Toss Winner

Bet on which team will win the toss — a straightforward market available at the start of any match.

Quick Betting

Live Betting

Betting markets update in real time during the match. Make the right call at the most exciting moments.

Exclusive
77vet BPL IPL Tournament Betting
Major Tournaments

BPL, IPL & T20 World Cup — Betting on the Big Stage

BPL is Bangladesh's most popular T20 tournament. Every season, millions of fans enjoy matches at the ground and on television. 77vet offers a wide range of markets for every BPL match.

IPL is the world's biggest T20 league and is also hugely popular among cricket fans in Bangladesh. From match winner and over/under to special performance markets, everything is available at 77vet for every IPL match.

When the Bangladesh Tigers take the field in the ICC T20 World Cup, Asia Cup and other international tournaments, enjoy supporting them and betting at the same time. Analyze the national team's performance and bet on the right markets.

  • Markets for every BPL match
  • Full IPL season coverage
  • T20 World Cup & Asia Cup
  • Test & ODI series markets
Steps to Get Started

Start Cricket Betting at 77vet in Just 4 Steps

The entire process from opening an account to placing your first bet is very simple.

01

Create an Account

Go to the 77vet Login page and create an account quickly. Registration is completed in minutes with your name, mobile number and password.

02

Make a deposit

Deposit as little as ৳300 via bKash, Nagad, Rocket or Upay. There is a chance to get a 100% bonus on your first deposit — up to ৳15,000.

03

Choose a Market

Go to the Cricket section and pick your preferred match and market. Bet on match winner, over/under or live markets.

04

Withdraw Your Winnings

After winning, withdraw a minimum of ৳500. Funds usually arrive in your bKash or Nagad account within 1 hour.

Get a 100% Bonus on Your First Deposit!

Deposit ৳1,000 — get ৳1,000 bonus — start cricket betting with a total of ৳2,000. Maximum bonus is ৳15,000.

Open an Account Now
Welcome Bonus

Get a Bonus of up to ৳15,000

৳15,000
Maximum welcome bonus — 100% on your first deposit

Example: if you deposit ৳1,000, you receive another ৳1,000 as a bonus — total balance ৳2,000. For a larger deposit such as ৳32,000, the maximum bonus of ৳15,000 is added, making a total of ৳47,000.

Wagering requirement: you must wager 15 times the bonus amount. For example, ৳1,000 bonus × 15 = a total of ৳15,000 in bets — after that, bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

Payment Methods

Fast Deposit & Withdrawal

77vet supports the most widely used mobile banking methods in Bangladesh. Deposit and withdraw your winnings easily from home.

bKash
Nagad
Rocket
Upay
Detail Deposit Withdrawal
Minimum Amount ৳300 ৳500
Processing Time Instant Within 1 hour
Available Methods bKash • Nagad • Rocket • Upay

Rocket is the mobile wallet service of Dutch-Bangla Bank.

Smart Betting Strategy

Tips for Succeeding at Cricket Betting

Cricket betting is not just about luck — careful observation and analysis also play an important role. Knowing a few practical strategies will help you bet more wisely.

Pitch & Weather Analysis

The pitch condition and weather affect the performance of both bowlers and batters. Take this information into account.

Check Form & Statistics

Consider the recent performance of the team and individual players.

Bankroll Management

Set a fixed budget and build the habit of not betting beyond it.

Compare Multiple Markets

Review the odds across different markets and choose the most valuable option.

77vet Cricket Betting Strategy
Support

Get Help 24/7

Our support team is always ready for any questions or issues related to cricket betting. Help is available in both Bengali and English.

Live Chat
Instant support, 24/7
VIP Program

Become a VIP as You Play

Bet regularly at 77vet to move up the VIP tiers and receive cashback every week.

🥉 Bronze0.2% Cashback
🥈 Silver0.5% Cashback
🥇 Gold0.8% Cashback
👑 Platinum1.0% Cashback

Playing regularly automatically moves you up to higher tiers.

Start Cricket Betting at 77vet Today

Deposit just ৳300 via bKash or Nagad, place your first bet, and enjoy a 100% welcome bonus.

Log In
FAQ

Cricket Betting FAQ

Find answers here to the most frequently asked questions about cricket betting at 77vet.

The minimum deposit is just ৳300. Deposit via bKash, Nagad, Rocket or Upay and place your first bet right away. There is a chance to get a 100% bonus on your first deposit, up to ৳15,000.

You can bet on BPL, IPL, ICC T20 World Cup, Asia Cup, ODI and Test series, along with many other international and domestic tournaments. The latest list of available matches can be seen after logging in.

Yes, 77vet has live betting markets. Markets update in real time during a match and you can place a bet at any moment. This makes the betting experience more exciting.

Withdrawals are usually completed within 1 hour. The minimum withdrawal amount is ৳500. Funds arrive quickly through all methods — bKash, Nagad, Rocket and Upay.

You need to wager 15 times the bonus amount. For example, if you receive a ৳1,000 bonus, you must place a total of ৳15,000 in bets before withdrawing the bonus winnings. This requirement applies only to the bonus amount, not the deposit.

Instant support is available via 24/7 live chat. You can also contact us by email: [email protected]. Support is available in both Bengali and English.

Yes. 77vet's VIP program has four tiers from Bronze to Platinum. Regular betting moves you up the tiers, and you receive weekly cashback — 0.2% at Bronze, 0.5% at Silver, 0.8% at Gold, and 1.0% at Platinum.
Discover More

77vet's Other Pages